Bursley Elementary

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Principal
(616) 457-8488 x2649
Nettie Kikkert
Secretary
(616) 457-8488 x2641
Bonnie Williams
Clerical Assistant
(616) 457-8488 x2642

Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Madison Baker
Kindergarten Teacher
(616) 457-8480 x2607
Kindergarten Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2602
Alida Luck
Kindergarten Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2606
Carrie Swain
Kindergarten Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2601
Megan Wiley
Kindergarten Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2601

1st Grade

Name
Position
Phone
1st Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2611
1st Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2612
Alexa Zokoe
1st Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2613

2nd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
2nd Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2614
Kady Hernke
2nd Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2615
Jalynn Mitchell
2nd Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2616

3rd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
3rd Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2652
Alyssa Nott
3rd Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488
Elizabeth Skalski
3rd Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2627

4th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Tara Kortman
4th Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2628
4th Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2630

5th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Katie Johnson
5th Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2632
Becca Kelly
5th Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2635

6th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Samantha Anderson
6th Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2637
Jennifer Merritt
6th Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2638

Art Department

Name
Position
Phone
Tiffany Snyder
Art Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2606

Foreign Language Department

Name
Position
Phone
Spanish Specials Teacher
(616) 457-1407 x2237

Music Department

Name
Position
Phone
General Music Teacher
616-777-6531 x2828

Paraprofessional

Name
Position
Phone
Amber Null
BASC Supervisor
616-457-2200
Monica DeHoop
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-2200
Diana Madden
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-8488 x2696
Melissa Malloy
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-8488
Rachel Mead
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-8488
Stephanie Mentalewicz
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-2200
Erin O'Connell
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-8488
Lisa O'Connell
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-2200
Kim Plank
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-2200
Janice Snoeyink
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-8488
Diane VanAllsburg
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-2200
Kassondra VanDyke
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-8488
Patti Vredevoogd
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-8488

Physical Education Department

Name
Position
Phone
Physical Education Teacher
(616) 457-1404 x2335

STEM Department

Name
Position
Phone
STEM Special Teacher
616-777-6531 x2840

Student Resources

Name
Position
Phone
ASD Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2620
Sara Suing
ASD Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2655
Alyssa Veltema
ASD Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2639
ASD Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2631
Intervention Specialist
(616) 457-8488 x2640
Intervention Specialist
(616) 457-8480 x2206
Intervention Specialist
(616) 457-8488 x2625
Intervention Specialist
(616) 457-8488 x2647

Student Services

Name
Position
Phone
Caitlin Bowen
COTA
(616) 457-2200 x2645
Mary Kleinheksel
Occupational Therapist
(616) 457-8488 x2645
Evelyn VanderWoude
Physical Therapist
(616) 457-8488 x2673
Kim Gruppin
Physical Therapy Assistant
(616) 457-8488
Heidi Workman
Social Worker
(616) 457-8488 x2644
Speech Pathologist
(616) 457-8488 x2603
Stephanie Nichols
Speech Therapist
(616) 457-8488 x2648