Early Childhood Center

Administration

Name Position Phone
Lee Westervelt Principal (616) 457-1406 x2405
Sarah Stier Secretary (616) 457-1406 x2406
Peyton Reams Accounting (616) 457-1406 x2425
Danielle Kaley BASC Supervisor (616) 457-1406 x2429
Janis Potter Clerical Assistant (616) 457-1406 x2407

Student Resources

Name Position Phone
Rachel Nichols ECSE Teacher (616) 457-1406 x2410
Tara Sebolt ECSE Teacher (616) 457-1406 x2487
Katie Willard Intervention Specialist (616) 457-1406 x2442

Student Services

Name Position Phone
Kerri TenBrink Nurse (616) 457-1406 x2485
Alison Bennett Psychologist (616) 457-1404 x2310
Erika Betts Social Worker (616) 669-0011 x2580
Kristen Faber Social Worker (616) 457-3400
Aimee Jackson Social Worker (616) 457-8480 X2211
Laura Karasinski Speech Therapist (616) 457-1406 x2412

Pre-School

Name Position Phone
Wendy Bartz Pre-School Teacher (616) 457-1406 x2474
Tina Gless Pre-School Teacher (616) 457-1406 x2403
Susan Hetfield Pre-School Teacher (616) 457-1406 x2421
Rachel Kenemer Pre-School Teacher (616) 457-1406 x2430
Kelly Leatherman Pre-School Teacher (616) 457-1406 x2423
Nicole Orme Pre-School Teacher (616) 457-1406 x2431
Kim VanDuyn Pre-School Teacher (616) 457-1406 x2433

Pre-K

Name Position Phone
Tricia Maday ASD Teacher (616) 457-1406 x2403
Tina Berube Pre-K Teacher (616) 457-1406 x2416
Matt Braginton Pre-K Teacher (616) 457-1406 x2404
Ron Harig Pre-K Teacher (616) 457-1406 x2401
Nichole Heinz Pre-K Teacher (616) 457-1406 x2402
Rachel Monroe Pre-K Teacher (616) 457-1406 x2414
Blake Smolen Pre-K Teacher (616) 457-1406 x2422
Megan Thomas Pre-K Teacher (616) 457-1406 x2409

Art Department

Name Position Phone
Deb Streelman-Dismukes Art Teacher (616) 457-1404 x2315

Library & Media Department

Name Position Phone
Kim DenBesten Media Specialist (616) 457-1406 x2430

Physical Education Department

Name Position Phone
Zach Beachum Physical Education Teacher (616) 457-8480 x2248
David Kool Physical Education Teacher (616) 457-3400 x3337

Paraprofessional

Name Position Phone
Kelly Bagley Childcare (616) 457-1406 x2410
Beth Barrigear Childcare (616) 457-1406 x2432
Kristen Hoezee Childcare (616) 457-1406 x2434
Dawn Lemke Childcare (616) 457-1406 x2459
Brittany Prichard Childcare (616) 457-1406 x2430
Amber Stearns Childcare (616) 457-1406 x2463
Jill VanEk Childcare (616) 457-1406 x2468
Barb Meeuwsen Childcare Assistant (616) 457-1406
Sandy Tetro ECSE Assistant (616) 457-1406 x2460
Becki Miller Intervention Specialist (616) 457-1406 x2450
Kris Andres Paraprofessional (616) 457-1406 x2467
Becky Darling Paraprofessional (616) 457-1406 x2484
Karen Hoogland Paraprofessional (616) 457-1406 x2410
Gena Bodenberg Pre-K Assistant (616) 457-1406 x2480
Barbara Boldt Pre-K Assistant (616) 457-1406 x2482
Mary Sue DeJonge Pre-K Assistant (616) 457-1406 x2472
Janet Smith Pre-K Assistant (616) 457-1406 x2473
Shelly Smoes Pre-K Assistant (616) 457-1406 x2445
Luann Tromp Pre-K Assistant (616) 457-8480 x2218
Carole Lindeman Pre-School Assistant (616) 457-1406 x2449
LeAnn Madden Pre-School Assistant (616) 457-1406
Erica Segard Pre-School Assistant (616) 457-1406 x2495
Sarah Tibbets Pre-School Assistant (616) 457-1406 x2433
Colleen Westervelt Pre-School Assistant (616) 457-1406 x2444
Kathryn Zolnierek Pre-School Assistant (616) 457-8480 x2242