Bursley Elementary

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Principal
(616) 457-8488 x2643
Nettie Kikkert
Secretary
(616) 457-8488 x2641
Bonnie Williams
Clerical Assistant
(616) 457-8488 x2642

Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Kindergarten Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2601
Kindergarten Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2602
Megan Wiley
Kindergarten Teacher
(616) 457-8488

1st Grade

Name
Position
Phone
1st Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2611
1st Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2612

2nd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Kailey Gehres
2nd Grade Teacher
Meghan Johnson
2nd Grade Teacher
2nd Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2614

3rd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Amanda Maxted
3rd Grade Teacher
Elizabeth Skalski
3rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
4th Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2628
4th Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2630

5th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Kari Reynolds
5th Grade Teacher
Clint Smith
5th Grade Teacher

6th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
6th Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2637
Anna Wise
6th Grade Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2638

Art Department

Name
Position
Phone
Tiffany Snyder
Art Teacher

Foreign Language Department

Name
Position
Phone
Allison Gullet
Spanish Specials Teacher
(616) 457-8480 x2237
Spanish Specials Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2615

Music Department

Name
Position
Phone
Maura Willie
General Music Teacher
616-777-6531 x2828

Paraprofessional

Name
Position
Phone
Tracy Velasquez
BASC Supervisor
(616) 457-8488 x2659
Jackie Buchanan
Paraprofessional
Monica DeHoop
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-2200
Kim Draper
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-2200
Annie Dykstra
Paraprofessional
Sarah Faasse
Paraprofessional
Diana Madden
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-8488 x2696
Lisa O'Connell
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-2200
Kim Plank
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-2200
Marla Schuitema
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-2200
Diane VanAllsburg
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-2200
Aimee Vlasblom
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-2200
Michelle Wagner
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-2200
April Zieziul
Paraprofessional
(616) 457-2200
Diana Fonseca
Spanish Immersion Assistant
(616) 457-2200

Physical Education Department

Name
Position
Phone
Physical Education Teacher
(616) 457-1404 x2335

STEM Department

Name
Position
Phone
STEM Special Teacher
616-777-6531 x2840

Student Resources

Name
Position
Phone
Erin Castillo
ASD Teacher
Sara Hayes
ASD Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2655
ASD Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2646
ASD Teacher
(616) 457-8488 x2631
ASD Consultant
(616) 457-1402 x3269
EI Teacher
(616) 457-8480 x2206
Intervention Specialist
(616) 457-8488 x2652
Intervention Specialist
(616) 457-8488 x2640
Intervention Specialist
(616) 457-8488 x2618
Kelly Tavis
Intervention Specialist
(616) 457-8488 x2629

Student Services

Name
Position
Phone
Caitlin Bowen
COTA
(616) 457-2200
Mary Kleinheksel
Occupational Therapist
(616) 457-8488 x2645
Evelyn VanderWoude
Physical Therapist
(616) 457-8488 x2673
School Psychologist
(616) 457-8480 x2211
Social Worker
(616) 457-8480 X2211
Speech Pathologist
(616) 457-8488 x2603

Technology Department

Name
Position
Phone
Wyatt Ford
Technology Specialist

Library & Media Department

Name
Position
Phone
Media Specialist
(616) 669-0011 x2507